Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-01-25 (49 years old)

Place of Birth Ethiopia

Also Known As

  • Kassahun Tsegie
  • Chef Marcus Samuelsson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marcus Samuelsson (born Kassahun Tsegie) is an Ethiopian Swedish chef and restaurateur, based in Harlem, New York City. Samuelsson is known for the television series No Passport Required that premiered on PBS in 2018. The series highlights and celebrates immigrant cultures and foods found in the United States. Samuelsson is both the host and executive producer of the series.

Acting

2020
2018
2018
2013
2009
2007
2005
2005
1983

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login