Biography

We don't have a biography for Zachery Ty Bryan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1981-10-09

Place of Birth Aurora, Colorado, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Zachery Bryan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Trunk
2009 Meteor (2 episodes) as Deputy Koskey
2009 Hammer of the Gods as Thor
2008 Trunk as Jake
2007 K-Ville (1 episode)
2007 Burn Notice (1 episode)
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2006 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift as Clay
2005 Code Breakers as Brian Nolan
2005 The Game of Their Lives as Harry Keough
2004 Center of the Universe (3 episodes)
2004 Veronica Mars (2 episodes)
2004 Slammed as Derek
2004 Century City (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2002 A Killing Spring as Val Massey
2001 Longshot as Deke
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Eric Marsh
2001 Rustin as Keith Gatlin
2000 Held for Ransom as Glenn Kirkland
2000 Boston Public (2 episodes)
2000 Opposite Sex (2 episodes)
1999 Family Law (2 episodes)
1999 The Rage: Carrie 2 as Eric Stark
1999 True Heart as Sam
1998 Principal Takes a Holiday as John Scaduto
1997 Teen Angel (1 episode)
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)
1996 Promised Land (1 episode) as Ryan Gerhart
1995 Magic Island as Jack Carlisle
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Bigfoot: The Unforgettable Encounter as Cody
1991 Home Improvement (204 episodes) as Brad Taylor
1990 Crash: The Mystery of Flight 1501 as Child
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (2 episodes) as Steve
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

Production

2018 The Kindergarten Teacher Executive Producer
2013 The Grief Tourist Producer
2013 Milius Co-Producer
2012 Rogue River Producer
2010 Prowl Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page