Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-10-19 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Montreal, Canada

Also Known As

  • Τζέισον Ράιτμαν

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jason Reitman is a Canadian/American film director, screenwriter, producer, and actor, best known for directing the films Thank You for Smoking (2005), Juno (2007), and Up in the Air (2009). As of February 2, 2010, he has received five Academy Award nominations, two of which are for Best Director. Reitman is a dual citizen of Canada and the United States.

Directing

2021
2020
2018
2018
2016
2014
2013
2011
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2001
2000

Acting

2021
2020
2015
2014
2014
2010
2006
1997
1997
1993
1990
1989
1988

Production

2018
2018
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009

Writing

2021
2018
2014
2013
2009
2006
2004
2000

Creator

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login