Biography

We don't have a biography for Günter Rohrbach.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1928-10-23

Place of Birth Neunkirchen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gunter Rohrbach
  • Dr. Günter Rohrbach

Production TV ShowsMovies

2015 Der weisse ÄthiopierProducer
2011 Hotel LuxProducer
2008 A Woman in BerlinProducer
2005 The White MassaiProducer
1999 Aimee & JaguarProducer
1997 The PharmacistProducer
1995 Rudy, the Racing PigProducer
1994 Die SiegerProducer
1993 StalingradProducer
1992 Go Trabi Go 2 - Das war der wilde OstenProducer
1992 Schtonk!Producer
1991 Pappa ante PortasProducer
1991 Go Trabi GoExecutive Producer
1988 ÖdipussiProducer
1984 The NeverEnding StoryCo-Producer
1981 Das BootProducer
1980 Berlin AlexanderplatzProducer

Acting

2015 Fassbinder as Himself
2010 Rainer Werner Fassbinder's World on a Wire: Looking Ahead to Today as Himself
2007 Fassbinder's Berlin Alexanderplatz: A Mega Movie and Its Story as Interviewee
1993 I Don't Just Want You to Love Me as Himself

Creator

1985 The BoatCreator
1970 Scene of the CrimeCreator

Crew

1985 The Boat(6 episodes)Production Controller

Writing

2005 The White MassaiScreenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page