Biography

Tony Randel is an American film director, screenwriter, editor and producer.

Tony Randel is an American film director, screenwriter, editor and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1956-05-29

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anthony Randel

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 A Doggone Adventure Director
2016 The Hybrids Family Director
1998 Assignment Berlin Director
1996 One Good Turn Director
1996 Rattled Director
1996 Ein tödliches Vergehen Director
1995 Fist of the North Star Director
1993 Ticks Director
1992 Amityville 1992: It's About Time Director
1992 Inside Out 2 Director
1991 Children Of The Night Director
1991 Inside Out Director
1988 Hellbound: Hellraiser II Director

Editing

2019 IO Editor
2016 A Doggone Christmas Editor
2015 Sharkansas Women's Prison Massacre Editor
2015 CobraGator Editor
2012 Gila! Editor
2010 Dinocroc vs. Supergator Editor
2003 A Sea Apart Editor
1988 Hellbound: Hellraiser II Editor
1987 Hellraiser Editor
1983 Space Raiders Editor

Writing

1995 Fist of the North Star Writer
1992 Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth Story
1991 Children Of The Night Story
1985 Grunt! The Wrestling Movie Story

Acting

2015 Leviathan: The Story of Hellraiser and Hellbound: Hellraiser II as Himself
2015 Hell on Earth: The Story of Hellraiser III as Himself
1992 Flying Saucers Over Hollywood: The 'Plan 9' Companion as Himself

Production

2018 A Doggone Adventure Producer
2017 A Doggone Hollywood Producer
1984 Godzilla 1985 Producer

Crew

1985 Def-Con 4 Post Production Supervisor

Visual Effects

1981 Galaxy of Terror Visual Effects

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page