Biography

We don't have a biography for Lisa Potthoff.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 81

Birthday 1978-07-25

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lisa Maria Potthoff

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Meatloaf Addict as Susi
2019 Sarah Kohr - Das verschwundene Mädchen as Sarah Kohr
2019 Bier Royal (2 episodes) as Vicky Dawson
2018 Sauerkraut Coma as Susi
2018 Carneval - Der Clown bringt den Tod as Maria Klee
2018 Sarah Kohr: Mord im Alten Land as Sarah Kohr
2017 Nebelwand - Der Usedom Krimi as Julia Thiel
2017 Trugspur - Der Usedom Krimi as Julia Thiel
2017 The Semolina Dumpling Affair as Susi
2017 Maria Mafiosi as Maria Moosandl
2016 Engelmacher - Der Usedom-Krimi as Julia Thiel
2016 Der mit dem Schlag as Melanie
2016 Boar's Head, Rare as Susi
2015 Schandfleck - Der Usedom-Krimi as Julia Thiel
2015 Brandmal as Maria Klee
2015 Shades of Guilt (1 episode) as Untersuchungsrichter (1 episode) as Anna Kremer
2014 Mörderhus - Der Usedom-Krimi as Julia Thiel
2014 Winter Potato Dumplings as Susi
2014 The Man Cave as Anne
2014 Die Hebamme as Elgin Gottschalk
2014 Der letzte Kronzeuge - Flucht in die Alpen as Sarah Kohr
2013 Die Gruberin as Sofie Gruber
2013 Marie Brand und die Engel des Todes as Sandra Ebermann
2013 Steam-bread Blues as Susi
2013 Achtung Polizei! - Alarm um 11 Uhr 11 as Carla
2012 Trau niemals deiner Frau as Carolin Siegl
2012 Blaubeerblau as Marie
2012 Blutadler as Kriminaloberkommissarin Maria Klee
2012 Wer's glaubt wird selig as Evi
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Lara Westheide
2011 Sommer der Gaukler as Eleonore Schikaneder
2011 Tödlicher Rausch as Nina Wieser
2011 The Sky Has Four Corners as Katharina
2010 Zimtstern und Halbmond as Barbara Hinichs
2010 Wolfsfährte as Kriminaloberkommissarin Maria Klee
2010 Hinter blinden Fenstern as Liz Sinkel
2008 Polonius Fischer (1 episode) as Liz Sinkel
2008 Todsünde as Liz Sinkel
2008 Die Geschichte vom Brandner Kaspar as Nannerl
2008 Hardcover as Sandy
2007 Pornorama as Irene
2007 Special Escort as Daphne
2007 Kahlschlag as Maja
2007 Heavyweights as Gerdi
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Gabriele Baum
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Anja Fischer
2006 Entführ' mich, Liebling! as Sophie
2006 Vier Töchter as Lisa Kronland
2006 Vater Undercover - Im Auftrag der Familie
2006 Mozart - Ich hätte München Ehre gemacht as Aloysia & Constanze Weber
2005 The Wedding Party as Sophie Halberstadt
2005 Liebe hat Vorfahrt as Julia Franke
2005 Am Tag als Bobby Ewing starb as Dani
2005 Liebe auf den zweiten Blick as Susanne Weber
2004 Guys & Balls as Susanne
2004 Im Zweifel für die Liebe as Bettina Sedlitz
2004 Nocturne as Valeria
2003 Soloalbum as Nadja
2002 Der Tod ist kein Beweis as Maria
2002 Blond: Eva Blond! (1 episode)
2002 Bloch (1 episode) as Jenni Haller
2001 Die Tochter des Kommissars as Leonie
2001 Sommerwind as Isabell
2000 Bei aller Liebe (52 episodes) as Anna Hafer
1999 Bittere Unschuld
1999 Holstein Lovers as Eva
1999 Eine Liebe auf Mallorca as Tanja Lotze
1999 Der Pakt as Maria
1998 In aller Freundschaft (1 episode) as Nadja
1998 Julia - Kämpfe für deine Träume!
1998 Zugriff (1 episode) as Carmen Schubert
1998 Die Cleveren (1 episode) as Giselle Renard
1995 Aus heiterem Himmel (1 episode) as Carmen
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Esther Bergmann
1994 Im Namen des Gesetzes (1 episode) as Sina Kirsch
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Birte Friedrich
1984 Der Fahnder (1 episode)
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Verena Hässler (1 episode) as Wiebke Jakob
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Cornelia Sigl
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Jana
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Franzi Brandl (1 episode) as Kirsten Hellmann (1 episode) as Tanja Hohmann

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page