Biography

Odette Annable is an American film and television actress.

Odette Annable is an American film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1985-05-10

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Odette Yustman
  • Одетт Эннэйбл
  • Odette Juliette Annable
  • Οντέτ Ανάμπλ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 No Sleep 'Til Christmas as Lizzie Hinnel
2017 The Truth About Lies as Rachel Stone
2016 Pure Genius (13 episodes) as Dr. Zoe Brockett
2015 Supergirl (23 episodes) as Samantha Arias / Reign
2015 The Astronaut Wives Club (10 episodes) as Trudy Cooper
2013 Golden Boy (2 episodes) as ADA Kat O'Connor
2013 Banshee (10 episodes) as Nola Longshadow
2012 Beverly Hills Chihuahua 3 - Viva La Fiesta! as Chloe (voice)
2011 The Double as Natalie Geary
2011 Grow Up Already as Winnie
2011 Breaking In (20 episodes) as Melanie Garcia
2011 Beverly Hills Chihuahua 2 as Chloe (voice)
2010 You Again as Joanna
2010 Group Sex as Vanessa
2010 Operation: Endgame as Temperance
2010 And Soon the Darkness as Ellie
2009 The Unborn as Casey Beldon
2008 Life on Mars (1 episode) as Adrienne
2008 Cloverfield as Beth McIntyre
2007 Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story as Reefer Girl
2007 Transformers as Socialite
2007 Reckless Behavior: Caught on Tape as Emma Norman
2007 October Road (19 episodes) as Aubrey
2006 The Holiday as Kissing Couple
2006 Brothers and Sisters (5 episodes) as Annie
2006 South Beach (8 episodes) as Arielle Casta
2004 House (1 episode) as Jessica Adams
2004 Quintuplets (1 episode)
2003 Two and a Half Men (3 episodes) as Nicole
2002 Monk (1 episode)
1996 Dear God as Angela
1996 Remembrance as Charlotte
1990 Kindergarten Cop as Rosa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page