Biography

We don't have a biography for Édgar Vivar.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1948-12-28

Place of Birth Mexico City, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edgar Vivar
  • Édgar Vivar Villanueva

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Antes que Amanezca
2018 Overboard as Gastroenterologist
2017 I'm Not A Rebel as Obispo
2014 Fachon Models
2011 Juan and the Sheep as Enrique
2010 Guardians of the Lost Code as Zompul Balám
2007 The Orphanage as Balaban
2006 Bandidas as Expl. Bank Manager
2001 Chespirito: El Nino Que Somos
1997 Alguna Vez Tendremos Alas (1 episode)
1983 Don Ratón y Don Ratero
1982 El Chanfle 2
1981 Aventuras en Marte as Dr. Nájera
1972 El Chapulín (321 episodes) as Sr. Barriga
1972 El Chavo (527 episodes) as Sr. Barriga
1968 Los Supergenios de la Mesa Cuadrada (24 episodes) as Seu Madruga

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page