Biography

We don't have a biography for Lewis Morton.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1970-12-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lew Morton

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2012 Brickleberry (1 episode)Writer
2012 Veep (3 episodes)Writer
1999 Futurama (13 episodes)Writer
1999 Family Guy (2 episodes)Writer
1995 NewsRadio (12 episodes)Writer
1975 Saturday Night Live (770 episodes)Writer

Production

2010 Big Lake (10 episodes)Producer
2007 Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story Executive Producer
1999 Futurama (124 episodes)Producer

Creator

2012 ¡Rob! Creator
2010 Big Lake Creator

Acting

1984 The Bill (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page