Biography

We don't have a biography for Ken Lerner.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1948-05-27

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kenneth Lerner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 This Is Us (1 episode) as Brandon Novak
2014 Silicon Valley (2 episodes) as Arthur
2009 The League (1 episode) as Rabbi
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Police attorney
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Judge
2007 The Big Bang Theory (1 episode) as Dr. Schneider
2006 Undisputed II: Last Man Standing as Phil
2006 Jesus, Mary and Joey as Saulley
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Rabbi
2004 Mafioso: The Father The Son as Sid Freeman
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode)
2003 National Security as Hank's Lawyer
2001 Scrubs (1 episode)
2001 They Crawl as Coroner Glen
2001 Perfect Lover as Rosen
1999 The Story of Us as Dr. Rifkin
1999 The West Wing (1 episode)
1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1 episode)
1995 Trial by Fire as Earl Cleaver
1995 Dream a Little Dream 2 as James
1994 Relentless IV: Ashes To Ashes as Al Rosenberg
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Professor Spafford
1994 ER (1 episode) as Harry Stopak
1992 Unlawful Entry as Roger Graham
1991 Fast Getaway as Tony
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (3 episodes)
1990 The Exorcist III as Dr. Freedman
1990 Blossom (1 episode)
1989 The Fabulous Baker Boys as Ray
1989 Relentless as Arthur
1989 Hit List as Gravenstein
1988 Maniac Cop as Mayor Jerry Killium (uncredited)
1986 Jake Speed as Ken
1985 Love on the Run as Aaron
1985 Hollywood Beat (1 episode)
1985 Secret Admirer as Waiter
1984 Best Kept Secrets as Lawyer
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Cruise Crewmember
1979 Gas Pump Girls as Peewee
1979 The Last Resort (16 episodes) as Dentist
1977 Grand Theft Auto as Eagle I
1977 Hot Tomorrows as Michael

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page