Biography

We don't have a biography for Joachim Paul Assböck.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 68

Birthday 1965-10-26

Place of Birth Cologne, Germany

Official Site http://www.assboeck.de/

Also Known As

  • Yoakhim Paul Assbek
  • Joachim Paul Assboeck
  • Joachim Assboeck
  • Joachim P. Assböck
  • Joachim-Paul Assböck
  • Joachim Assböck
  • Paul Assböck
  • Joachim P. Asspöck

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Die Heiland: Wir sind Anwalt (1 episode) as Klaus Brandner
2018 Danke Deutschland! (6 episodes)
2018 54 Hours as Horst Tiemann
2018 Hot Dog as Kollege von Theo
2017 Babylon Berlin (2 episodes) as Major Beck
2017 Snowflake as Winter's Guard #1 as Guardian
2017 Bye Bye Germany as Kleinschmitt
2016 Zwei verlorene Schafe as Gabriel Rossi
2016 Too Hard to Handle as Baumarktmitarbeiter
2015 Bridge of Spies as East German Officer (uncredited)
2015 Off Course as Schalterbeamter
2014 The Translator
2013 For Those Whose God Is Dead as Gutmann
2013 The Book Thief as Officer
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Heiner Bredow
2011 Remembrance as SS Mann Krause
2011 Lidice as Harald Wiesmann
2010 Joanna as Major
2010 Weissensee (2 episodes) as Dr. Schmolke
2010 Deckname Annett - Im Netz der Stasi as Kurt König
2009 Liebling, weck die Hühner auf as Notar
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Holger Knopp
2009 Romy as Journalist
2009 Sniper: Weapons of Retaliation as Karl Klyayst
2008 Gott schützt die Liebenden as Walter Albertz
2008 Fire! as Squad Leader
2008 The Baader Meinhof Complex as Günther Scheicher
2008 Die Lüge as Roman
2008 Evet, I Do! as Polizist
2008 Berlin-Buenos Aires as Jürgen
2007 Katyn as Obersturmbannführer Bruno Müller
2007 Crash Kids: Trust No One as Hauptkommisar Müller
2007 TRUST.Wohltat as Rainer Friedemann
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Oberstabsarzt Dr. Schneider
2005 Die Luftbrücke as General Cock Austin Walker
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Rainer Müller
2004 Die Stunde der Offiziere
2004 Close as Richy
2004 Zeit nach der Trauer as Polizist Bernd Stranger
2003 Gate to Heaven as Security officer
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Klaus Zielke
2003 Berlin – Eine Stadt sucht den Mörder as Mörder
2003 Bewegte Männer (1 episode) as Thomas
2002 The Pianist as Schutzpolizei
2002 Die Frauenversteher – Männer unter sich as Christian
2002 Joe and Max as Gestapo
2001 Sass as Polizist 2
2001 Abschnitt 40 (1 episode) as Beamter Verkehrsunfallbereitschaft
2001 Bronski und Bernstein (1 episode) as Ingo Kolle
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Bernd Proske
2001 Invincible
1999 Todsünden – Die zwei Gesichter einer Frau as Polizist
1999 Oskar und Leni as Romeo
1999 JETS – Leben am Limit (1 episode) as Klaus Stein
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Harald Didier
1998 In aller Freundschaft (1 episode) as Andreas Sandlass
1997 Nikola (1 episode) as Anwalt Honig
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Hartmut Kraska (1 episode) as Bernd Petersen
1997 Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP (1 episode) as Gunter Leibold (1 episode) as Mark Bredersen
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Marcus Thieme (1 episode) as Mütz (1 episode) as Günther Pfaff
1995 Unser Charly (1 episode) as Josef
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Günther Gutheil
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Locke
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Kollex
1994 Bella Block (1 episode) as Kontrolleur
1993 Schindler's List as Gestapo clerk Klaus Tauber
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Beerdigungsunternehmer Rainer Kussleck
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Alex Vohwinkel (1 episode) as Zorro (1 episode) as Arno

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page