Biography

JoeyStarr was born on October 27, 1967 in Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis, France. He is an actor and composer.

JoeyStarr was born on October 27, 1967 in Saint-Denis, Seine-Saint-Denis, France. He is an actor and composer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1967-10-27

Place of Birth Seine-Saint-Denis, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joey Starr
  • Didier Morville
  • Joeystarr
  • Jaguar Gorgone
  • Double R

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Ibiza
2018 Mad Mom
2018 La route de la soif (12 episodes) as Himself
2017 JoeyStarr, l'enfant terrible.
2017 Alibi.com as Mc Stocma
2016 La Main du mal (2 episodes) as Luc Follet
2015 Les Gorilles as Alfonso
2014 Colt 45 as Milo Cardena
2014 Le Débarquement 2
2013 Une Autre Vie as Jean
2013 Miserere as Frank Salek
2013 Max as Tony
2013 Le Débarquement
2012 Do Not Disturb as The Inmate in Drunk Tank
2012 The Dream Team as Shaheef Berda
2011 Love Lasts Three Years as Jean-Georges
2011 Sleepless Night as Feydek
2011 Polisse as Fred
2010 22 Bullets as Pistachio
2009 All About Actresses as JoeyStarr
2008 Stéphane Guillon - Portraits au vitriol - 1re salve as Joey Starr
2008 Suprême NTM Live Bercy 2008 as Chanteur
2008 Off and Running as Max
2006 Mafiosa (16 episodes) as Moktar
2004 RRRrrrr!!! as L'Essayeur de Gourdins
2003 Who's The B.O.S.S
2002 Rapattack as JoeyStarr
2000 Authentiques
1998 NTM Live

Creator

2018 La route de la soif Creator

Production

2001 Yamakasi Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page