Biography

We don't have a biography for Rafael Albaicín.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1919-06-05

Day of Death 1981-09-03

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ignacio-Rafael Garcia Escudero
  • Rafael Albaicin
  • Raphael Albaicin
  • Rafael Garcia

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1978 China 9, Liberty 37 as Guard
1977 A Dog Called... Vengeance
1977 Doña Perfecta
1976 Guerreras verdes as Juan
1976 Cuando los maridos iban a la guerra
1976 Storia di arcieri, pugni e occhi neri
1976 Death Haunts Monica
1975 País S. A.
1975 A Dragonfly for Each Corpse
1974 Whisky and Ghosts as Paco
1974 Watch Out, We're Mad as Showmen at the fair
1974 El chulo
1973 Charley-One-Eye as Mexican Leader
1973 The Scarlet Letter as Indian
1970 Sabata the Killer as Jose
1970 El Condor as Officer (as Rafael Albaicin)
1969 The Strangers
1967 House of 1,000 Dolls as Police Inspector (uncredited)
1966 Ringo and Gringo Against All
1966 Special Mission Lady Chaplin as Rodriguez
1964 Heroes of Fort Worth as Chief Wild Horse
1964 Rueda de sospechosos as El Tano
1963 The Ceremony as Gendarme
1962 The Savage Guns as Gonzales
1957 Mensajeros de paz
1957 Torero por alegrías
1948 La fiesta sigue

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page