Vera Tschechowa

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 82

Gender Female

Birthday July 22, 1940

Day of Death April 3, 2024 (83 years old)

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Also Known As

  • Wera Cecova

Content Score 

88

Almost there...

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Vera Tschechowa.

Acting

2022
2011
2008
1996
1992
1992
1991
1991
1989
1989
1989
1989
1986
1986
1986
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1972
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1968
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1951

Production

2008
1987

Directing

2008

Writing

2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login