Biography

We don't have a biography for Douglas Tait.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1978-12-17

Place of Birth Tarzana, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Douglas J. Tait
  • Doug Tait
  • Douglas Tate
  • Doug Tate

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Wild Boar as The Hunter
Let It Kill You as Louie Garou
2019 The Final Wish as Jinn
2018 Tales of Frankenstein as Karnstein’s Monster
2018 Unfriended: Dark Web as Charon IV
2018 Journey to the Forbidden Valley
2017 The Boogeys as The Boogey
2017 Dimension 404 (1 episode) as Polybius Creature
2016 The Fiancé as Sasquatch
2016 Kong: Long Live The King as himself
2016 Havenhurst as Jed
2015 The Linda Vista Project as Demon Elemental
2014 Alien Outpost as The Heavy
2013 Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History of Friday the 13th as Himself
2013 Knights of Badassdom as Abominog
2012 Men in Suits as Himself
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Larry / Alan Creature
2011 Thor as Frost Giant
2011 Jack the Reaper as Railroad Jack
2009 Star Trek as Long Face Bar Alien
2007 Bloodlines as Brody Strickland
2006 Heroes (1 episode) as Hunter #1
2005 Zathura: A Space Adventure as Zorgon
2005 Short Fuse
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Frankenstein

Crew

2007 Californication (1 episode)Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page