Biography

We don't have a biography for Tanja Wenzel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1978-07-27

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Таня Венцель

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Anna und die Liebe (311 episodes) as Annett Darcy
2007 Vollidiot as Paula
2006 Where Is Fred? as Vicky
2006 Ladyland (1 episode) as Eva
2006 Final Contract: Death on Delivery as Jenny
2004 The Trixxer as Miss Pennymarket
2003 Held der Gladiatoren as Flaminia
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Schwester Claudia
2002 Wilde Engel (4 episodes) as Ida

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page