Biography

Sibel Kekilli is a German actress. She gained public attention after starring in _Head-On_. For her performances, she was awarded twice with the most prestigious German movie award, the Lola.

Sibel Kekilli is a German actress. She gained public attention after starring in _Head-On_. For her performances, she was awarded twice with the most prestigious German movie award, the Lola.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1980-06-16

Place of Birth Heilbronn, Germany

Adult Actor True

Official Site http://sibelkekilli.com/

Also Known As

  • Sybel
  • Dilara
  • Kim

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Berlin, I Love You as Yasil
2018 Bullets (10 episodes) as Madina Taburova
2017 Bruder - Schwarze Macht (4 episodes) as Sibel
2013 Die Männer der Emden as Salima Bey
2011 What a Man as Nele
2011 Game of Thrones (40 episodes) as Shae
2010 When We Leave as Umay
2010 Gier as Nadja Hartmann
2009 Playground as Laura
2008 Homicide Unit Istanbul (1 episode) as Fatma Benli
2007 Der Kommissar und das Meer (1 episode) as Ivonne Baumann
2006 Winter Journey as Leyla
2006 The Last Train as Ruth Zilbermann
2006 Fay Grim as Concierge First Istanbul Hotel
2006 Eve Dönüş
2004 Kebab Connection as Die Italienerin
2004 Head-On as Sibel Güner
2003 Nachtschicht (1 episode) as Layla
2002 Through the Night with... (1 episode)
1994 Alfredissimo! - Kochen mit Bio (1 episode)
1970 Scene of the Crime (14 episodes) as Sarah Brandt
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (2 episodes) as herself
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (2 episodes) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page