Biography

We don't have a biography for Sybille J. Schedwill.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1963-11-13

Place of Birth Heilbronn, Germany

Official Site http://www.sybilleschedwill.de/Willkommen.html

Also Known As

  • Sybille Jacqueline Schedwill

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Ich gehöre ihm as Polizistin
2017 Die Füchsin – Spur auf der Halde as Bettina Mischinger
2016 Der Hodscha und die Piepenkötter as Ines Wagner
2015 600 PS für zwei as Polizistin
2015 Bettys Diagnose (88 episodes) as Mechthild Puhl
2014 Alles Verbrecher: Eiskalte Liebe as Wilma Castorff
2014 Kückückskind as Lehrerin
2014 Es ist alles in Ordnung as Lehrerin
2013 The Almost Perfect Man as Schuldirektorin
2013 Herbstflattern as Frau Czerni
2013 Life Is Not for Cowards as Frau Pertzke
2013 Mord in Eberswalde as Anna Kreische
2012 Fliegen lernen as Sonja Gollwitzer
2012 Schleuderprogramm as Dr.Brinkmann
2012 God's Mighty Servant as Schwester Bonifatia
2011 Pilgerfahrt nach Padua as Doro Paulsen
2011 Für kein Geld der Welt as Renate Schmitz
2011 Lollipop Monster as Lehrer
2011 Colors in the Dark
2010 Love of the Children as Inga
2010 The Lost Father as Frau Gerhardt
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Richterin Mandel
2008 Die Entdeckung der Currywurst as Frau Wehrs
2008 Hardcover as Chefin Autovermietung
2007 Autopiloten as Tochter
2007 Teufelsbraten
2007 Contergan - Eine einzige Tablette (2 episodes) as Kindergartenleiterin
2007 The Vow as Martha
2007 Meine böse Freundin as Dr. Wegener
2007 Das große Hobeditzn as Angela Klopp
2007 Liebe nach Rezept as Juliane Heuer
2007 Rudy: The Return of the Racing Pig as Frau Böhme
2006 Grimm Love as Frau Schinder
2005 The Treasure of the White Falcons as Bastis Mutter
2005 Ein toter Bruder as Esther
2005 Siehst du mich? as Vivian
2004 Guys & Balls as Jans Mutter
2004 Der Stich des Skorpion as Corinna Erler
2004 Für immer im Herzen as Isabells Ärztin
2004 Zwischen Nacht und Tag as Sekretärin
2004 Kein Science Fiction as Verkäuferin Musikgeschäft
2004 Ein Zwilling ist nicht genug as Martha
2004 Scheidungsopfer Mann as Astrid
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Johanna Nissen (1 episode) as Frau Burscheid
2002 Axel! (35 episodes) as Psychologin
2002 Tattoo as Petra
2002 Ladies and Gentleman
2001 Liebeskrank as Nina Reller
2001 Die Sitte as Cora Wilde
2000 Meine Tochter darf es nie erfahren as Frau Armbruster
2000 The Princess and the Warrior as Maria
1998 Todfeinde – Die falsche Entscheidung
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Regine Hopf
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Kioskbesitzerin (1 episode) as Frau Czerni (7 episodes) as Greta Leitner

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page