Biography

Luca Marinelli was born on October 22, 1984 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor, known for La grande bellezza (2013), Non essere cattivo (2015) and Lo chiamavano Jeeg Robot (2015).

Luca Marinelli was born on October 22, 1984 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor, known for La grande bellezza (2013), Non essere cattivo (2015) and Lo chiamavano Jeeg Robot (2015).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1984-10-22

Place of Birth Rome, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Λούκα Μαρινέλι

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Diabolik as Diabolik
2019 Martin Eden as Martin Eden
2019 Se c’è un aldilà sono fottuto. Vita e cinema di Claudio Caligari as Himself
2019 Ricordi? as Lui
2018 Trust (10 episodes) as Primo
2018 Fabrizio De André: Principe Libero (2 episodes) as Fabrizio De André
2018 Fabrizio De André: Principe libero as Fabrizio De André
2017 Rainbow: A Private Affair as Milton
2017 Let Yourself Go as Ettore
2017 There is a Light as Paolo
2016 Slam as Valerio
2016 They Call Me Jeeg as Zingaro
2016 Die Pfeiler der Macht (2 episodes) as Mickey Miranda
2016 A Dangerous Fortune as Micheky Miranda
2015 Don't Be Bad as Cesare
2014 Up to the World as Loris
2013 The Great Beauty as Andrea
2012 Nina
2012 Every Blessed Day as Guido
2012 Mary of Nazareth (2 episodes) as Joseph as Josef
2011 The Last Man on Earth as Roberta
2010 The Solitude of Prime Numbers as Mattia Balossino

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page