Biography

We don't have a biography for Giovanni Cianfriglia.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1935-04-05

Place of Birth Anzio, Lazio, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ken Wood

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 Milano-Palermo: Il Ritorno as Giovanni - Shooting Victim
2006 Denn sie kennen kein Erbarmen: Der Italowestern as Himself
1994 Bandits: Love and Liberty as Zi Peppe
1994 First Action Hero as Carmelo
1990 The Comics as camionista "manesco"
1988 The Last Temptation of Christ as Roman Soldier
1987 Urban Warriors as Walker (archive footage) (uncredited)
1987 The Rogues
1987 The Barbarians as Ghedo - Strongman
1985 Ladyhawke as Fornac's Men (uncredited)
1984 Tuareg: Desert Warrior as Mubalak
1984 The Last Warrior as Sentry
1983 Escape from the Bronx as Rebel / Disinfestor
1983 The Seven Magnificent Gladiators as Festo (as Jody Wanger)
1983 2019: After the Fall of New York as Panther, Race Participant (uncredited)
1983 Ironmaster as Vood Henchman
1983 Thor the Conqueror as Maneater Chief
1982 Gunan, King of the Barbarians as Nameless (as John Richmond)
1982 Bomber as Thug (uncredited)
1982 Delitto sull'autostrada as Uomo al capannone
1982 Banana Joe as Torcillo's Schläger
1981 A Friend Is a Treasure as Hood (uncredited)
1980 Why Did You Pick On Me? as Harris Bruder, Außerirdischer
1979 The Sheriff and the Satellite Kid as Soldat
1979 From Corleone to Brooklyn as Bogus Ambulanceman
1978 Odds and Evens as Gangster at Car Race
1978 They Called Him Bulldozer as Soldier #4 (uncredited)
1978 The Biggest Battle as British Commando
1977 In the Name of the Pope King as Un giudice de la Sacra Consulta
1977 The Criminals Attack. The Police Respond as Man at funeral
1977 Crime Busters as Racket in the bowling alley
1976 Keoma as Gang Member
1976 Free Hand for a Tough Cop as Club Bouncer
1976 The Big Racket as The Ox
1976 Il soldato di ventura as D'Anjou (uncredited)
1975 Who Breaks... Pays as Brusio
1975 Killer Cop as Hitman
1975 The Climber as Gianni
1974 Blood River as Village Indian (uncredited)
1974 Watch Out, We're Mad as Boxer in Gymnasium (uncredited)
1973 High Crime as Hitman (uncredited)
1972 Life Is Tough, Eh Providence? as The Challenger (as Ken Wood) as The Challenger
1972 Sentence of God
1972 Gunmen and the Holy Ghost
1972 You're Jinxed, Friend, You've Met Sacramento as Murdock Henchman
1972 All the Brothers of the West Support Their Father
1971 Three Giants of the Roman Empire as soldato nella taverna
1970 The Unholy Four
1968 Kill Them All and Come Back Alone as Blade
1968 No Graves on Boot Hill as Reno
1968 Bury Them Deep as Billy 'The Gun'
1968 Gunman Sent by God as Roy Elroy
1968 Superargo and the Faceless Giants as Superargo
1968 If You Want to Live... Shoot! as Stark / Stack
1967 Massacre Mania as Inspector Griffith (as Ken Wood)
1967 Killer Kid as Ramirez
1967 Colpo doppio del camaleonte d'oro
1967 Devilman Story as The Professor
1966 Superargo versus Diabolicus as Superargo
1966 Five for Revenge as Indios
1965 Hercules the Avenger as Anteo
1964 Temple of the White Elephant as Krishna
1964 Castle of Blood as Killer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page