Biography

We don't have a biography for David Michael Frank.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1948-12-21

Place of Birth Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Frank David
  • David M. Frank
  • David Frank

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2018 Snapshots Music
2002 Slap Her... She's French Original Music Composer
2000 The Last Patrol Original Music Composer
1999 To Serve and Protect Music
1998 A Will of their Own (2 episodes)Music
1998 Just One Time Music
1998 The Staircase Original Music Composer
1998 Rhapsody in Bloom Original Music Composer
1997 A Thousand Men and a Baby Original Music Composer
1996 Cosmic Voyage Original Music Composer
1995 Problem Child 3 Music
1995 Tails You Live, Heads You're Dead Original Music Composer
1994 Dancing with Danger Original Music Composer
1993 Black Widow Murders: The Blanche Taylor Moore Story Music
1993 Street Knight Original Music Composer
1993 Best of the Best 2 Original Music Composer
1993 Extreme Justice Music
1992 Poison Ivy Original Music Composer
1991 Suburban Commando Original Music Composer
1991 Showdown in Little Tokyo Music
1990 Hard to Kill Original Music Composer
1988 I'm Gonna Git You Sucka Original Music Composer
1988 Hero and the Terror Original Music Composer
1988 Call Me Music
1988 Above the Law Original Music Composer
1986 Casebusters Music
1985 Code of Silence Original Music Composer
1983 How to Be a Perfect Person in Just Three Days Music
1978 A Different Story Original Music Composer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page