Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-04-03 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Hammersmith - London - England - UK

Also Known As

  • Jamie St John Bamber Griffith

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jamie Bamber (born 3 April 1973) is a British actor, known most widely for his roles as Lee Adama on Battlestar Galactica and Detective Sergeant Matt Devlin on the ITV series Law & Order: UK. He also had a supporting role in the Hornblower series, was a regular on UK series Ultimate Force and Peak Practice, and has made numerous television guest appearances including Cold Case, Dollhouse, Ghost Whisperer and The Last Detective.

Acting

2019
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page