Biography

We don't have a biography for Kôichi Ueda.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1941-04-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Koichi Ueda

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Bitter Honey
2015 125 Years Memory as Fukushima
2015 This Country’s Sky
2015 Marginal Village Inc. (5 episodes) as Taichi Suzuki
2012 by rule of CROW's thumb as Higuchi's subordinate
2011 Jazz G Men as Tamasaburo Hanayama
2011 Wasao
2010 Box: Hakamada Case - What is the Life as Prosecutor Huziwara
2009 Fish Story
2007 Funuke Show Some Love, You Losers! as Sotaro Wago
2007 Boy
2005 Takeshis'
2005 The Milkwoman
2004 OLDK
2004 Godzilla: Final Wars as Original Gotengo Deputy Captain
2003 Godzilla: Tokyo S.O.S. as General Dobashi
2002 Godzilla Against MechaGodzilla as General Dobashi
2001 Godzilla, Mothra and King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack as Village Headman
2000 Godzilla vs. Megaguirus as Government Official
2000 School Day of the Dead as Detective Tsukuda, Ushio
2000 Crossfire as Riot Policeman
1999 Godzilla 2000: Millennium as Tokai Power Plant Director
1999 Adrenaline Drive
1998 Rebirth of Mothra III as Mr. Kôchô
1997 Lie Lie Lie as Yocchan
1997 Abduction
1997 The Eel as Keiji - A detective
1996 新 木曜の怪談 Cyborg (6 episodes)
1996 Village of Dreams as Iwata, Principal
1996 Shall We Dance?
1995 Godzilla vs. Destoroyah as Aquarium Watchman
1995 Goodbye Japan
1995 The Files of Young Kindaichi (8 episodes)
1995 A Last Note as Chief Police
1995 Tokyo Deluxe as Yoshida
1994 Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla as Deputy Commander Hyodo
1994 The Wicked Reporter 2: The Rebirth of Horserace Betting
1994 Yakuza Taxi
1993 Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II as General Hyodo
1993 The Last Dance as Anesthetist
1992 Godzilla vs. Mothra as Marutomo Employee
1992 About Love, Tokyo
1991 Godzilla vs. King Ghidorah as Former Lagos Island Soldier Ikehata
1991 The Gentle 12 as Juror #3
1990 The Cherry Orchard as Sakaguchi
1989 Cats in Park Avenue
1989 Godzilla vs. Biollante as Joint Chief of Staff Yamaji
1989 Yakuza Ladies 3 as Kanichi Kojima
1989 Zatoichi
1988 The Yen Family
1988 Sei Jukujo
1987 The Goodbye Girls as Chouichi Ueda
1987 Deluxe Salon Car Engagement Tour Murders as Fujishima
1987 Captured Mother and Daughter: She Beast as Toshiharu Kobayashi
1987 Murder on Raicho 9 as Matsuyama
1987 A Taxing Woman as Ninagawa no Fukushin
1986 Time Adventure: 5 Seconds Til Climax
1986 Mischievous Lolita Attacking the Virgin from Behind as Boss
1985 Office Love: Behind Closed Doors
1984 Yurizoku 3
1984 Woman with Wet Fingers
1984 Flight Attendant: Scandal as Katayama
1978 Panic in High School as Yamauchi

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page