Biography

We don't have a biography for Yûsuke Kawazu.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1935-05-12

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yusuke Kawazu

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Acacia
2007 Sad Vacation
1999 One Step on a Mine, It's All Over
1996 Gamera 2: Attack of the Legion as Nojiri
1993 Godzilla vs. Mechagodzilla II as Professor Omae
1992 Twinkle as Yuzo Kishida
1992 Basara: Princess Goh
1990 Bakayarô! 3: Henna yatsura
1984 The Unmarked Path as Yugo Kazama
1981 Adventurer Kamikaze
1981 Flames of Blood
1980 The Revolt
1977 Edogawa Rampo's Beast in the Shadows as Aramaru
1971 Confessions Among Actresses as High School Teacher
1970 The Hot Little Girl as Yamazaki
1970 An Ode to Yakuza as Kaizuka
1970 Play It Cool as Nozawa
1970 The Angry Sword
1969 Vixen as Goro
1969 Nemuri Kyoshiro: The Full Moon Swordsman
1968 The Woman Gambler's Supplication
1968 Genocide as Joji Akiyama
1968 Woman Gambler and the Nun
1968 Black Lizard as Junichi Amamiya
1968 Curse of the Blood as Shinzo
1968 Sleepy Eyes of Death 11: In the Spider's Lair
1968 Tattooed Temptress as Shinnosuke
1966 A Woman's Gamble
1966 Red Angel as Pvt. Orihara
1966 Fighting Elegy as Suppon "Turtle"
1965 The One-Eyed Ghost
1965 Flag in the Mist as Ken'ichi Sugita
1964 Manji as Eijiro Watanuki
1964 Ken as Kagawa
1963 Sing, Young People
1962 背くらべ
1962 The Inheritance as Sadao
1961 Epitaph to My Love
1961 Love New and Old as Fusao
1961 Hattari Seinen Shinshi as Mitsuo Sawaki
1961 The Shrikes
1961 Killers on Parade as Haruhiko Ishida
1961 The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer as Terada Nitôhei
1960 The River Fuefuki as Jiro
1960 The Sun's Burial as Gang member
1960 Good-for-Nothing
1960 Cruel Story of Youth as Kiyoshi
1960 Spring Dreams as Mamoru Okudaira
1959 The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity as Terada Nitôhei
1959 Donto ikôze
1959 Farewell to Spring as Naoji Iwagaki
1959 The Snow Flurry as Suteo
1959 Tomorrow's Sun
1958 The Eternal Rainbow as Kikuo Suda

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page