Biography

We don't have a biography for Nobuaki Kaneko.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1981-06-05

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 金子ノブアキ

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Lady Joker (0 episodes) as Matsudo Yokichi
2019 Diner as Butatoko
2018 Gangoose as Kato
2018 blank 13 as Misaki
2017 Shinjuku Swan II as Yutaka Hayama
2017 Heaven (6 episodes) as Miwa Akio
2016 Haburashi / Onna Tomodachi (1 episode) as Nada Takashi
2015 Nowhere Girl
2015 Shinjuku Swan as Yutaka Hayama
2015 The Girl's Speech (10 episodes) as Toma Tsuboi
2014 Kuu Neru Futari Sumu Futari (1 episode) as Nonoyama Shuichi
2014 The Snow White Murder Case
2014 Tokyo Refugees as Atsushi Kodama
2013 Little Duck as Yui
2013 Tokyo Bandwagon (10 episodes) as Kon Hotta
2012 Vision - The Woman Who Can See Murder (12 episodes) as Kazuma Asano
2012 Perfect Son (1 episode)
2011 Love Strikes! as Daisuke Yamashita
2011 Slapstick Brothers
2011 Bartender (8 episodes) as Kuzuhara Ryuichi
2010 Shodo Girls as Ikezawa
2010 Bandage as Ryuji
2009 Buzzer Beat (11 episodes) as Ren Yoyogi
2009 Crows Zero II as Taiga Narumi
2004 Be-Bop High School as Shingo Maekawa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page