Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 34

Gender Female

Birthday 1950-01-17 (71 years old)

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Also Known As

  • Cristina Galvó
  • Christine Galbó

Login to report an issue

Biography

Cristina Galbó (born 17 January 1950) is a Spanish actress who achieved moderate fame in Europe during the late 1960s and early 1970s, making a name for herself in film mostly for European horror films.

Acting

1988
1988
1987
1982
1982
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1972
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1964
1963
1958

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login