Biography

We don't have a biography for Robert Hathaway.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday -

Day of Death 2001-01-01

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bob Hathaway

Sound TV ShowsMovies

1998 Something to Believe In Music Editor
1995 GoldenEye Music Editor
1988 Hansel and Gretel Music Editor
1986 Haunted Honeymoon Music Editor
1985 Enemy Mine Music Editor
1979 The Black Hole Sound Re-Recording Mixer
1979 Alien Sound Editor
1976 The Slipper and the Rose Music Editor
1968 Oliver! Music Editor
1958 Terror from the Year 5000 Sound Engineer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page