Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-05-09 (35 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Grace Jane Gummer

Login to report an issue

Biography

Grace Gummer is an American actress. She received a Theatre World Award for her Broadway debut in the 2011 revival of Arcadia. Her television work includes recurring roles on the HBO series The Newsroom (2013–14), and the FX series American Horror Story: Freak Show (2014–15), as well as regular roles on the CBS series Extant (2014–15) and USA series Mr. Robot (2016–present).

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login