Biography

We don't have a biography for Alex Minotis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1898-08-08

Day of Death 1990-11-11

Place of Birth Chania, Crete, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Αλέξης Μινωτής
  • Αλεξης Μινωτης
  • Alexis Minotis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1957 Boy on a Dolphin as Milidias Nadapoulos
1949 Siren of Atlantis as Cortot
1946 The Chase as Lt. Acosta
1946 Notorious as Joseph, Sebastian's Butler

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.