Biography

We don't have a biography for Teri Tordai.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1941-12-28

Place of Birth Debrecen, Hungary

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Terry Torday
  • Teri Torday

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Het Bombardement as Aunt Anke
2004 Montecarlo! as Aranka, Rónaszegi felesége
1994 Awakening as Jolán néni
1989 Bye Bye, Red Riding Hood
1989 Labdaálmok as Méreyné
1988 Hanna's War as Baroness Hatvany
1987 Giddy Vacations as Radó mama
1987 Banana Skin Waltz as Piroska
1985 Arthur the King as Enchanted Queen
1984 Popcorn und Paprika as Helga
1981 A névtelen vár (6 episodes) as Katalin
1981 Bockerer
1981 Mephisto as Laura, szobrásznõ
1979 Nem élhetek muzsikaszó nélkül as Almádyné
1978 Love-Hotel in Tirol as Caroline Berger
1975 Monika und die Sechzehnjährigen as Mutter
1975 Verbrechen nach Schulschluß as Tina
1975 Off the Range as Palánk mama
1974 Julia as Yvonne
1974 The Pendragon Legend as Eileen St. Claire
1973 Millowitsch - Theater - Lieber reich - aber glücklich as Pussy Angora
1973 The Countess Died of Laughter as Sexy Susan / Susanne Delberg
1972 Bob herceg as Viktória hercegnő
1972 Jó estét nyár, jó estét szerelem as Zsuzsanna
1971 Der Kapitän as Ilona Porter
1971 Einer spinnt immer as Clarisse
1971 Hurra, wir sind mal wieder Junggesellen! as Suseka Brinkmann
1971 Mein Vater, der Affe und ich as Ruth
1970 Frau Wirtin treibt es jetzt noch toller as Wirtin von der Lahn
1970 The Hostess Also Likes to Blow the Horn as Wirtin Von Der Lahn / Sexy Susan / Susanne Delberg
1969 Naughty Roommates as Inge Thal
1969 Warum hab ich bloss zwei mal ja gesagt as Ingrid
1969 Frau Wirtin hat auch eine Nichte as Wirtin Von Der Lahn / Sexy Susan / Susanne Delberg
1968 Sexy Susan Sins Again as Sexy Susan / Susanne Delberg
1968 Tower of Screaming Virgins as Königin Marguerite de Bourgogne
1968 Otto ist auf Frauen scharf as Gloria Anden
1967 The Sweet Sins of Sexy Susan as Suzanne Delberg (as Terry Torday)
1966 Columbus 64 as Tery
1966 Faithful for Nothing
1965 Ferien mit Piroschka as Karin
1965 Tilos a szerelem as Olga
1964 His Majesty's Dates
1962 A Rainy Sunday

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page