Biography

We don't have a biography for Heinz-Werner Kraehkamp.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 74

Birthday 1948-12-26

Day of Death 2012-11-24

Place of Birth Wixhausen, Darmstadt, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Heinz W. Kraekamp
  • H.W. Kraehkamp
  • Heinz W. Kraehkamp
  • Heinz Werner Kraehkamp
  • Heinz Kraehkamp

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Manfred Gröne
2009 Kill Your Darling as Oberkommissar Meisner
2009 Der Mann auf der Brücke as Daniel Döbert Heinz
2007 Mord in bester Gesellschaft (1 episode) as Kommissar Schlüter
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Jürgen Rottmann
2006 Als der Fremde kam as Mann von Konzernleitung
2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (1 episode) as König Wahnfried
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Ewald Simonis
2003 Pfarrer Braun (1 episode) as Erich Friesack
2002 Die fabelhaften Schwestern as Heiner
2001 Heinrich der Säger as Kommissar Stahl
2001 Die grüne Wolke as Hoss
2001 Abschnitt 40 (38 episodes) as Polizeihauptkommissar Georg Burrow
2001 Advertising Rules! as Günter Pflüger
1999 Gomez - Kopf oder Zahl as Paul Kern
1999 SK Kölsch (1 episode) as Alfred Becker
1998 Weekend mit Leiche as Dietrich
1998 Ich Chef, Du Turnschuh as Chef
1998 Der Clown (1 episode) as Hundsfurth
1997 Obsession as Detective
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode)
1996 Regular Guys as Mofafahrer
1996 Der Trip - Die nackte Gitarre 0,5
1995 Eine Frau wird gejagt (15 episodes) as Manfred Hoppe
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Günter Brombach (1 episode) as Siebecke
1995 A.S. Gefahr ist sein Geschäft (1 episode) as Harry Kolpe
1994 Die Kommissarin (1 episode) as Häftling
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Krause
1994 Schwarz greift ein (1 episode) as Jörg Schleicher
1994 Faust (1 episode) as Krukowska
1994 Lauras Entscheidung as Bürgermeister Sommer
1994 Nah am Wasser as Mausi
1994 Der König von Dulsberg as Laschke
1994 Mein lieber Mann as Volker Gierok
1993 Gefährliche Verbindung as Storck
1993 Ein unvergeßliches Wochenende (1 episode) as Erwin Würmeling
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Julius Hopp
1992 5 Rooms, Kitchen, Bathroom as Boxing Manager
1992 Rising to the Bait as Raschke
1992 Achterbahn (1 episode)
1990 The Eighth Day as Hamacher
1989 Radiofieber as SA-Mann
1987 Drohung bei Mondlicht as Cyrus Sidney Armstrong
1986 Großstadtrevier (1 episode) as Schorsch
1986 Zischke as Beamter
1986 Hessische Geschichten (1 episode) as Detektiv (1 episode) as Hans-Peter Meppert
1986 Kir Royal (1 episode) as Wolf
1986 Fraulein - Ein deutsches Melodram as Karl
1985 Ein Heim für Tiere (80 episodes) as Postbote Günter Sailer
1984 Eine Klasse für sich (1 episode)
1984 Der Fahnder (2 episodes) (1 episode) as Staatsanwalt Hugmann
1983 Die Matrosen von Kronstadt as Bibikow
1982 Es muß nicht immer Mord sein (1 episode) as Lippert
1981 Goldene Zeiten - Bittere Zeiten (2 episodes) as Chauffeur Friedrich
1981 After Midnight as Herr Kullenbach
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Leon (1 episode) as Kurt Weber (1 episode) as Knobloch
1981 Und ab geht die Post
1981 Taunusrausch
1980 Auf Achse (1 episode) as LKW-Fahrer Pierre
1978 Ausgerissen! Was nun? (1 episode) as Willi
1976 Freiwillige Feuerwehr (1 episode) as Kurt
1976 Lobster (1 episode)
1975 Eurogang (1 episode)
1975 Die Kandidatin as Journalist
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Krosske
1974 Die Powenzbande (1 episode) as Fabian Powenz
1974 Ein Haus für uns (21 episodes) as Tim
1973 Scheibenschießen as Paul
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Georg Seidenstricker (1 episode) as Herr Schröder (1 episode) as Egon Blaschek (1 episode) as Paczula (1 episode) as Götsche (1 episode) as Paul (1 episode) as Holger Martell (1 episode) as Joe (1 episode) as Uwe Draeger (1 episode) as Dieter Ströß (1 episode) as Hannes Knaab (1 episode) as Hans Nicklisch (1 episode) as Seibert (1 episode) as Richard Ihmig
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (1 episode) as Koselmann
1964 Einer wird gewinnen (1 episode)
1960 Die Hesselbachs (1 episode) as Thomas Faulstroh
1957 Zum blauen Bock (2 episodes) as himself

Directing

2010 Dinner for One auf Nordhessisch: Als so wie Alszus Stage Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page