Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1959-11-04 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Saskatchewan - Canada

Also Known As

  • Ken Kurtzinger
  • Ken Kersinger
  • Ken Kerzinger
  • Kenny Kirsinger
  • Ken Kirsinger
  • Ken Kirzhinger
  • Ken Kizinger

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ken Kirzinger (born November 4, 1959) is a Canadian stuntman and actor best known for his portrayals of Jason Voorhees in Freddy vs. Jason (2003), Pa in Wrong Turn 2: Dead End (2007) and Rusty Nail in Joy Ride 3: Road Kill (2014). He also played "Mason" Jason Voorhees character spoof in the horror film parody, Stan Helsing.

Acting

2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2003
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1997
1997
1995
1995
1995
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1989
1989
1985
1985

Crew

2002
2002
2001
1999
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login