Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Female

Birthday 1969-12-29 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA

Also Known As

  • Jennifer Anne Ehle
  • 제니퍼 엘

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jennifer Ehle is an American stage, film and television actress, best known for her BAFTA winning role as Elizabeth Bennet in the 1995 miniseries Pride and Prejudice as well as for her supporting roles in feature films such as Zero Dark Thirty, The Ides of March, The King's Speech, and the Fifty Shades movie franchise. She's the daughter of British actress Rosemary Harris and American author John Ehle.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2005
2002
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page