Biography

We don't have a biography for Rosemary Forsyth.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1943-07-06

Place of Birth Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rosemary Forsythe
  • Rosemary Forsyth-Yuro

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Sweet Nothing in My Ear as Louise Miller
2002 Without a Trace(2 episodes)
2002 Monk(1 episode)
2001 Ghosts of Mars as Inquisitor
2000 Boston Public(1 episode)
1999 Valerie Flake as Irene Flake
1999 Providence(1 episode)
1998 Girl as Mom
1997 Dharma & Greg(1 episode)
1997 Ally McBeal(2 episodes)
1995 The Other Woman as Dr. Angela Crane
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(1 episode)
1995 Melissa as Dr. Gardner
1994 Disclosure as Stephanie Kaplan
1994 Exit to Eden as Mrs. Brady
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope(2 episodes)
1993 A Case for Murder as Judge Helen McCoy
1988 A Friendship in Vienna as Teacher
1986 The Gladiator as Loretta Simpson
1984 Hunter(3 episodes)
1982 Remington Steele(1 episode)
1982 T. J. Hooker(1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon(2 episodes)
1980 Magnum, P.I.(1 episode)
1978 WKRP in Cincinnati(2 episodes)
1978 Vega$(1 episode)
1978 The Incredible Hulk(1 episode)
1978 Gray Lady Down as Vickie Blanchard
1977 CHiPs(1 episode)
1976 Charlie's Angels(1 episode)
1975 Joe Forrester(1 episode)
1975 Barbary Coast(1 episode)
1974 Petrocelli(2 episodes)
1974 Black Eye as Miss Francis
1972 Kung Fu(2 episodes)
1971 The Death of Me Yet as Sybil Towers
1971 Columbo(1 episode) as Joanna Ferris
1971 City Beneath the Sea as Lia Holmes
1970 Night Gallery(1 episode)
1970 How Do I Love Thee?
1970 The Immortal(1 episode)
1970 The Brotherhood of the Bell as Vivian Masters Patterson
1969 Some Kind of a Nut as Pamela Anders
1969 What Ever Happened to Aunt Alice? as Harriet Vaughn
1969 Where It's At as Diana Mayhew Smith
1967 Mannix(3 episodes)
1966 Texas Across the River as Phoebe Ann Naylor
1965 The War Lord as Bronwyn
1965 Shenandoah as Jennie Anderson
1960 Route 66(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page