Biography

We don't have a biography for Christopher Lennertz.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1972-01-02

Place of Birth Methuen, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Lennertz

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 Shaft Music
2018 Uncle Drew Original Music Composer
2018 Acrimony Music
2017 Pitch Perfect 3 Original Music Composer
2017 Baywatch Original Music Composer
2016 Kevin Hart: What Now? Music
2016 Bad Moms Original Music Composer
2016 Sausage Party Original Music Composer
2016 The Boss Original Music Composer
2016 My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 Music Editor
2016 Ride Along 2 Original Music Composer
2015 Marvel's Agent Carter (18 episodes)Original Music Composer (3 episodes)Music
2015 Galavant (18 episodes)Music
2014 Horrible Bosses 2 Original Music Composer
2014 Think Like a Man Too Music
2014 Ride Along Music
2013 Blue Jasmine Music
2013 As Cool as I Am Original Music Composer
2013 Identity Thief Original Music Composer
2012 Revolution (42 episodes)Music
2012 Thanks for Sharing Original Music Composer
2012 Girl in Progress Original Music Composer
2012 Think Like a Man Original Music Composer
2011 Horrible Bosses Original Music Composer
2011 Hop Original Music Composer
2010 Vampires Suck Original Music Composer
2010 Coyote Falls Music
2010 Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore Original Music Composer
2010 Marmaduke Original Music Composer
2009 Adam Original Music Composer
2008 Disaster Movie Original Music Composer
2008 Meet the Spartans Music
2007 Alvin and the Chipmunks Original Music Composer
2007 The Comebacks Original Music Composer
2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 Original Music Composer
2005 Supernatural (241 episodes)Music
2005 The Deal Original Music Composer
2004 Soul Plane Original Music Composer
2002 Saint Sinner Music
2002 Warning: Parental Advisory Original Music Composer
2001 Beer Money Original Music Composer
1999 Undercurrent Music
1996 Alien Terminator Music
1996 Baby Face Nelson Original Music Composer
1994 Midnight Tease Original Music Composer

Acting

2017 Score: A Film Music Documentary as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page