Biography

We don't have a biography for Aldo Sambrell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 100

Birthday 1931-02-23

Day of Death 2010-07-10

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aldo Sanbrell
  • Alfredo Sambrell
  • Alfred S. Brell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Runaway Island (13 episodes) as Jose Rodriguez
2012 Contra el tiempo
2004 Legami sporchi as Tito
2003 On the Threshold to Another World as Himself
2003 Flesh for the Beast as Alfred Fischer
2002 Killer Barbys vs. Dracula as Pepe Morgan
2001 Sergio Leone: cinema, cinema as Himself
1997 Tender Flesh as Kallman
1996 Aquí llega Condemor, el pecador de la pradera as Valerio
1996 Killer Barbys as Arkan
1992 Narcos as Boss
1991 Caged Women in Purgatory as Captain Juan
1991 Operation Condor as Adolf (as Alfredo Brel Sánchez)
1989 Hot Blood as Don Luis
1989 Oceano (1 episode) as Dionisio
1988 Sleepless Moon
1987 The Rogues as il ricettatore
1987 Birds of Prey as Arthur Neilson
1986 Instant Justice as Juan Muñoz
1986 El orden cómico
1986 La noche de la ira as Sebastián
1986 Ahora mis pistolas hablan
1985 Black Arrow as Scar
1985 Tex and the Lord of the Deep as El Dorado
1984 Orgies of Caligula
1984 Yellow Hair and the Pecos Kid as Flores
1984 Héctor, el estigma del miedo as Padre de Héctor
1984 Killing Machine as Picot
1984 Tuareg: Desert Warrior as Sgt. Malick
1983 Al oeste de Río Grande
1982 Black Commando as Col. Montano
1982 Satan's Baby Doll as Antonio Aguilar
1982 Snow White and 7 Wise Men as Re Agesilao IV
1982 Sea Devils as Negoro
1982 Emmanuelle in the Country as Romolo Rossi
1981 Las muñecas del King Kong
1981 Last Harem as Bedouin Chief
1980 Monstroid: It Came From The Lake
1980 Cuatro locos buscan manicomio as Estranguloni
1979 Hell in the Jungle as Damián the Gang Leader
1979 3 Supermen Against Godfather
1978 They Died with Their Boots On as Garrincha
1978 Missile X: The Neutron Bomb Incident as George
1977 The Black Pearl as Sailor
1976 A mí qué me importa que explote Miami
1976 3-Way Split as Insp. Ramirez
1975 La última jugada
1974 House of the Damned as Atrilio (as Aldo Sanbrell)
1974 Voodoo Black Exorcist as Gatanebo
1974 Bloody Sun
1973 The Golden Voyage of Sinbad as Omar
1973 The Man Called Noon as Kissling
1973 Shaft in Africa as Angelo
1973 Charley-One-Eye as Mexican driver
1973 Halleluja to Vera Cruz as Commanding officer on the train shouting out of the windows
1972 Treasure Island as Israel Hands
1971 Raise Your Hands, Dead Man, You're Under Arrest as Lee Grayton / Grayson
1971 Kill! as Carcopino
1971 Bad Man's River as Canales
1971 A Town Called Bastard as Calebra
1971 The Light at the Edge of the World as Tarcante (as Aldo Sanbrell)
1971 The Last Run as Miguel (as Aldo Sanbrell)
1971 Kill Django...Kill First as Burton
1971 Rain for a Dusty Summer as Colonel Marinos
1970 When Heroes Die
1970 Arizona Colt Returns as Keene / Chico
1970 Awkward Hands
1970 Tristana as (uncredited)
1969 Legion of the Damned as Sergeant Karim Habinda
1969 100 Rifles as Sgt. Paletes
1968 Once Upon a Time in the West as Cheyenne's Gang Member (uncredited)
1968 Duel in the Eclipse as Charley Fair
1968 Seven Into Hell
1968 A Long Ride from Hell as Mexican Bounty Hunter
1968 Superargo and the Faceless Giants as Kamir / Pao-Ki
1968 Train for Durango as Mexican Captain
1968 Colpo sensazionale al servizio del Sifar
1967 Fifteen Scaffolds for the Killer as Danny / Bud Lee
1967 Face to Face as Zachary Chase
1967 The Long Duel as Prem
1967 The Hellbenders as Pedro
1966 The Good, the Bad and the Ugly as Member of Angel Eyes' Gang
1966 A Bullet for the General as Lt. Alvaro Ferreira
1966 Navajo Joe as Duncan
1966 The Rat Patrol (1 episode)
1966 Lost Command as Ibrahim
1965 Doctor Zhivago as (uncredited)
1965 For a Few Dollars More as Cuchillo - Member of El Indio's Gang
1965 In a Colt's Shadow as Ramirez
1965 La magnifica sfida
1965 Son of a Gunfighter as Juan Morales
1965 A Place Called Glory as Jake
1965 Doomed Fort as James
1965 Finger on the Trigger
1964 Three Sergeants of Bengal as Gamal
1964 A Fistful of Dollars as Rojo Gunman (as Aldo Sambreli)
1964 Gunfighters of Casa Grande as Rojo
1963 Gunfight at Red Sands as Juan Guardo
1963 Implacable Three as Sbirro de bannon

Directing

1999 Força de um Desejo (226 episodes)Director
1986 Ahora mis pistolas hablan Director
1975 La última jugada Director
1974 Bloody Sun Director

Writing

1975 La última jugada Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page