Biography

Jean-François Gallotte est un acteur français né le 18 novembre 1953 à Paris (France). Il débute en pratiquant le théâtre de rue et travaille avec plusieurs troupes (le Théâtre Imaginaire, la Compagnie de la Jacquerie et leThéâtre du Soleil d'Ariane Mnouchkine) puis se tourne vers la réalisation à la fin des années 1970. Il a également été animateur sur la radio Carbone 14, sous le pseudonyme de David Grossexe. Depuis, il tourne fréquemment pour la télévision et le grand écran et se produit sur les scènes des théâtres parisiens.

  

Jean-François Gallotte est un acteur français né le 18 novembre 1953 à Paris (France). Il débute en pratiquant le théâtre de rue et travaille avec plusieurs troupes (le Théâtre Imaginaire, la Compagnie de la Jacquerie et leThéâtre du Soleil d'Ariane Mnouchkine) puis se tourne vers la réalisation à la fin des années 1970. Il a également été animateur sur la radio Carbone 14, sous le pseudonyme de David Grossexe. Depuis, il tourne fréquemment pour la télévision et le grand écran et se produit sur les scènes des théâtres parisiens.

  

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1953-11-18

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pascal
  • Jean-François Gallote
  • Jean-Francois Gallotte
  • Jean-François Galotte

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 By Mutual Agreement
2014 Patchwork Family as Le voisin bègue
2013 la lumière du phare as Le Fils
2012 La Vérité si je Mens ! 3 as Bernard le douanier
2011 Desire as Père d'Alice
2009 Victor as Noyeux
2003 Quand tu descendras du ciel as Lucien
2003 The Dope as Marceau
2001 All About Love as Marc
2000 The Other Girls
1999 First Snow as -
1999 La Finale as Lagrange
1999 The New Eve as le père de Sophie
1999 Les parasites as Brig. Gilbert
1998 Zonzon as Gardien Fernand
1997 My Life in Pink as Jeannot
1995 Visiblement je vous aime as Franck
1990 Adrenaline as Le visiteur (The Visitor)
1990 Baby Blood as Richard
1989 Corridor as Le visiteur (The Visitor)

Directing

2015 LouiseDirector
1984 The DogDirector
1983 Carbone 14Director
1981 Point final à la ligneDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page