Biography

Adam Rodríguez is an American actor.

Adam Rodríguez is an American actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1975-04-02

Place of Birth Yonkers, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Адам Родригес

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Incredibles 2 as Detective (voice)
2017 CHiPS as Shamus
2016 Match Game (1 episode) as Himself - Panelist
2016 To Tell the Truth (1 episode) as Himself
2015 Magic Mike XXL as Tito
2014 Jane the Virgin (7 episodes) as Jonathan Chavez
2014 Reckless (13 episodes) as Preston Cruz
2014 Lovesick as Jason Kerwick
2014 About Last Night as Steven Thaler
2012 Magic Mike as Tito
2010 Caught in the Crossfire as Shepherd
2010 Let the Game Begin as Rowan Sly 'Ricky'
2009 I Can Do Bad All By Myself as Sandio
2008 Take as Steven
2008 Bohica as Diz
2006 Unknown as County Doctor
2006 Ugly Betty (11 episodes)
2006 The Megan Mullally Show (1 episode)
2006 Splinter as Private Martinez
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Tommy Nix
2005 Category 7: The End of the World as USAF Pilot Ritter
2005 Criminal Minds (59 episodes) as Luke Alvez
2004 The Tony Danza Show (2 episodes)
2003 Queens Supreme (2 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami (208 episodes) as Eric Delko (5 episodes)
2002 Kim Possible (1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
2001 All Souls (6 episodes) as Patrick Fortado
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 The Early Show (2 episodes)
1999 Roswell (18 episodes) as Jesse Ramirez
1998 Felicity (3 episodes)
1997 Brooklyn South (22 episodes) as Off. Hector Villanueva

Directing

2005 Criminal Minds (2 episodes)Director
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page