Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 107

Gender Male

Birthday 1908-01-11

Day of Death 1994-11-30 (86 years old)

Place of Birth The Bronx, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Lionel Jay Stander

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lionel Stander was an American stage, screen, radio, and television actor.

Acting

1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1990
1989
1989
1987
1987
1986
1985
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1966
1966
1965
1963
1961
1951
1949
1948
1948
1948
1947
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1943
1943
1943
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1932

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login