Biography

We don't have a biography for Erich Padalewski.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 66

Birthday 1930-04-08

Place of Birth Wien, Österreich

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Erich Padalewsky

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 Annas zweite Chance as Alfred Goldner
2005 Schön, dass es Dich gibt as Herr Dr. Wimmer
2005 Ein Paradies für Tiere as Portier Otto
2003 Der Bockerer IV - Prager Frühling
2002 Regentage as Herr Kurt
2001 Zwei unter einem Dach as Bruno
2000 Der Bockerer III - Die Brücke von Andau
1999 Liebe versetzt Berge
1996 Der Bockerer II - Österreich ist frei!
1994 Mein Freund, der Lipizzaner as Hofrat Dr. Erich
1993 Verlassen sie bitte ihren Mann as Dr. Kogler
1992 Four Women Are Just Too Much
1992 Kaisermühlen Blues (1 episode) as Chef der Mietwagenfirma
1990 Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (1 episode) as Pumpmann
1990 Die Kaffeehaus-Clique
1988 Wiener Walzer as Popow
1985 Die Flucht ohne Ende as Rittmeister
1985 André schafft sie alle as Kommissar
1982 Ohne Ball und ohne Netz as Pharmacist
1981 Weekend im Paradies as Portier Löffler
1981 Bockerer
1980 Die Gräfin vom Naschmarkt as Hopf
1980 Der Mustergatte as Robert Steiner
1978 Love-Hotel in Tirol as Paul Berger / Peter Berger
1978 Hurra, die Schwedinnen sind da as Oskar
1977 Arrête ton char...bidasse !
1976 The Seven-Per-Cent Solution as Station Master
1976 Crime and Passion as Car Salesman
1975 To the Bitter End as Lehrer
1975 Wenn Mädchen zum Manöver blasen as Hautmann von Pissewitz
1975 Die gelbe Nachtigall
1974 Zwei im siebenten Himmel as Dr. Harland
1973 Van der Valk und die Reichen as Serak
1973 Even Ninotchka takes off her panties as Fred Huber
1973 14 and Under as Hintermoser
1973 Secrets of Sweet Sixteen as Child Abuser
1973 The Countess Died of Laughter as Piroschka's Lover
1973 Housewives on the Job as Don Geronimo
1972 Immer Ärger mit Hochwürden
1972 Liebe durch die Autotür
1972 Naughty Nymphs as Von Klapsberger
1972 Kaiser Karls letzte Schlacht as Doroviczeny
1972 Girls and the Love Games as Jensen
1971 Gestrickte Spuren as Schani
1970 Frau Wirtin treibt es jetzt noch toller as Bandit
1969 Naughty Roommates as Hasso von Waltherstein
1969 Die Eintagsfliege as Karl Spitzauer
1969 Frau Wirtin hat auch eine Nichte as Officer
1968 Sexy Susan Sins Again as Officer
1968 Bei Kerzenlicht as Chauffeur
1967 Alle Trümpfe in der Hand as Der zerrissene Poldi
1967 Postlagernd Opernball as Wagner
1967 Der Schandfleck as Charles Kaunzinger
1966 Happy-End am Wolfgangsee as Peter Werner
1966 Hot Nights in Frankfurt as Worker from Spain
1966 Die Liab am Almsee as Franz
1966 Anna Gorth as Junker
1965 Ruf der Wälder as Felix
1965 Am Tage des Gerichts as Kaderer
1964 Nicht verzagen - Stangl fragen (1 episode) as Walter
1963 Sing, aber spiel nicht mit mir as Ferdi Zippel
1962 Professor Bernhardi as Dr. Oskar Bernhardi
1962 Autofahrer unterwegs
1961 Das Mädchen mit dem Zucker as Adam Vogel
1961 Das Dorf ohne Moral as Detektiv Ferdinand Brösler
1960 The Farmer Forsworn as Jakob

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page