Biography

Annabeth Gish (born March 13, 1971, height 5' 8" (1,73 m)) is an American actress known for starring roles in Shag, Mystic Pizza and Double Jeopardy. She is best known for her roles as Special Agent Monica Reyes on The X-Files, Elizabeth Bartlet Westin on The West Wing and as Eileen Caffee on the Showtime drama Brotherhood.

Annabeth Gish (born March 13, 1971, height 5' 8" (1,73 m)) is an American actress known for starring roles in Shag, Mystic Pizza and Double Jeopardy. She is best known for her roles as Special Agent Monica Reyes on The X-Files, Elizabeth Bartlet Westin on The West Wing and as Eileen Caffee on the Showtime drama Brotherhood.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 69

Birthday 1971-03-13

Place of Birth Albuquerque - New Mexico - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Аннабет Гиш

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Rim of the World
2019 Charlie Says as Virginia Carlson
2018 The Haunting of Hill House (6 episodes) as Mrs. Dudley
2018 A Father's Nightmare as Maddie Stewart
2017 All Summers End as Mrs. Turner
2016 Term Life as Lucy
2016 Before I Wake as Natalie
2015 Code Black (1 episode) as Geraldine Lithwick
2013 The Bridge (26 episodes) as Charlotte Millwright
2012 A Mother's Nightmare as Maddie Stewart
2012 Home Run Showdown as Michelle
2012 Americana as Rachel Garano
2011 Bag of Bones (2 episodes) as Jo Noonan
2011 Once Upon a Time (1 episode) as Anita
2011 Texas Killing Fields as Gwen Heigh
2011 The Chaperone as Lynne
2010 Pretty Little Liars (9 episodes) as Dr. Anne Sullivan
2010 At Risk as Det. Delma Sykes
2009 FlashForward (3 episodes) as Lita
2009 An American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong as Meg Maxwell
2008 Murder on Her Mind as Sally Linden
2008 Sons of Anarchy (10 episodes) as Althea Jarry
2006 Candles on Bay Street as Lydia
2006 Mojave Phone Booth as Beth
2006 Brotherhood (29 episodes) as Eileen Caffee
2006 The Celestine Prophecy as Julia
2006 Desperation as Mary Jackson
2006 Working with a Master: Mick Garris
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode)
2005 Detective - Second part as Cynthia Ernst
2005 Detective - First part as Cynthia Ernst
2004 Knots as Greta Siegel
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Buying the Cow as Nicole
2002 A Death in the Family
2001 Race to Space as Dr. Donni McGuinness
2001 The Way She Moves as Amie
2001 Pursuit of Happiness as Marissa
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2 episodes)
1999 Double Jeopardy as Angela "Angie" Green
1999 The West Wing (4 episodes)
1999 Sealed with a Kiss as Robbie
1999 God's New Plan
1999 Different as Hope Goodell
1998 SLC Punk as Trish
1998 To Live Again as Karen Holmes
1997 Steel as Sparky
1997 True Women (2 episodes) as Euphemia Ashby (adult)
1997 Mayday - Flug in den Tod as Maria Philips
1996 What Love Sees as Jean Treadway Holly
1996 Don't Look Back as Michelle
1996 Beautiful Girls as Tracy Stover
1995 Nixon as Julie Nixon Eisenhower
1995 Courthouse (11 episodes) as Lenore Laderman
1995 The Last Supper as Paulie
1994 Scarlett (4 episodes) as Anne Hampton-Butler
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 Wyatt Earp as Urilla Sutherland
1993 The X-Files (41 episodes) as Monica Reyes (15 episodes)
1993 Silent Cries as Hazel Hampton
1992 Lady Against the Odds as Sylvia Raffray
1990 Coupe de Ville as Tammy
1989 When He's Not a Stranger as Lyn McKenna
1989 Shag as Pudge
1988 Mystic Pizza as Kat Arujo
1987 Hiding Out as Ryan Campbell
1986 Hero in the Family as Jessie
1986 Desert Bloom as Rosalie "Rose" Chismore
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page