Biography

We don't have a biography for Michael A. Goorjian.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1971-02-04

Place of Birth Oakland, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael Goorjian
  • Michael Gourjian

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Wizard of Lies as Dan Horwitz
2016 Punk's Dead: SLC Punk 2 as Bob
2016 Lucifer (1 episode) as Elliot Richards
2011 Around June as Mr. Lewis
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode)
2006 Broken as Thomas
2006 Life in a Day as Dr. Peter Hamilton
2004 House (1 episode) as Sean Randolph
2004 Illusion as Christopher
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2002 Go for Broke as Rome / Romie
2001 Alias (1 episode)
2001 Amerikana as Peter
2000 Something More as Sam
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Here Lies Lonely as Sid
1999 The Invisibles as Jude
1999 Deal of a Lifetime as Henry
1998 SLC Punk as Bob
1998 Hard Rain as Kenny
1995 Leaving Las Vegas as College Boy 1
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 Party of Five (121 episodes) as Justin Thompson (2 episodes)
1994 David's Mother as David Goodson
1993 The Flood: Who Will Save Our Children? as Scott Chapman
1992 Forever Young as Steven
1985 Growing Pains (1 episode)

Directing

2009 The Shift Director
2007 You Can Heal Your Life Director
2004 Illusion Director

Writing

2004 Illusion Writer
2002 The Mesmerist Screenplay
2001 Amerikana Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page