Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 68

Gender Male

Birthday 1954-02-01 (66 years old)

Place of Birth San Gabriel, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Billy Mumy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bill Mumy is an American film and television actor.

Acting

2020
2018
2018
2012
2009
2006
2006
2005
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1998
1997
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1990
1990
1988
1986
1985
1984
1983
1981
1980
1977
1974
1973
1971
1969
1968
1968
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1959
1957
1955
1953
1953

Writing

1998

Creator

1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page