Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 94

Gender Female

Birthday 1890-01-07

Day of Death 1960-10-15 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Magdeburg, Germany

Also Known As

  • Хенни Портен

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Henny Porten.

Acting

1991
1955
1954
1950
1944
1944
1943
1943
1941
1939
1938
1935
1934
1931
1931
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1926
1926
1926
1925
1925
1925
1925
1924
1924
1924
1924
1924
1923
1923
1923
1923
1923
1922
1922
1921
1921
1920
1920
1920
1920
1919
1919
1919
1919
1919
1919
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1918
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1916
1916
1916
1916
1916
1915
1915
1914
1913
1912
1912
1912
1911
1911
1911
1911
1906

Production

1931
1931
1930
1928
1922
1921
1921

Writing

1915

Art

1915

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login