Biography

We don't have a biography for Janusz Kamiński.

Personal Info

Known For Camera

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1959-06-27

Place of Birth Ziebice, Dolnoslaskie, Poland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Janesz Kaminsky
  • Jennifer Stoltz
  • Janusz Kaminski
  • Janusz Zygmunt Kamiński

Camera TV ShowsMovies

2018 Ready Player One Director of Photography
2017 The Post Director of Photography
2016 The BFG Director of Photography
2015 Bridge of Spies Director of Photography
2014 The Judge Director of Photography
2013 Broken Night Director of Photography
2012 Lincoln Director of Photography
2011 War Horse Director of Photography
2010 How Do You Know Director of Photography
2009 Funny People Director of Photography
2008 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Director of Photography
2007 Hania Camera Operator
2007 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly Director of Photography
2007 Mission Zero Director of Photography
2005 Munich Director of Photography
2005 War of the Worlds Director of Photography
2004 The Terminal Director of Photography
2002 Catch Me If You Can Director of Photography
2002 Minority Report Director of Photography
2001 A.I. Artificial Intelligence Director of Photography
1998 Saving Private Ryan Director of Photography
1997 Amistad Director of Photography
1997 The Lost World: Jurassic Park Director of Photography
1996 Jerry Maguire Director of Photography
1995 How to Make an American Quilt Director of Photography
1995 Tall Tale Director of Photography
1994 Little Giants Director of Photography
1993 Schindler's List Director of Photography
1993 Class of '61 Director of Photography
1993 The Adventures of Huck Finn Director of Photography
1993 Trouble Bound Director of Photography
1992 Mad Dog Coll Director of Photography
1991 Pyrates Director of Photography
1991 Wildflower Director of Photography
1991 Cool as Ice Director of Photography
1991 The Terror Within II Director of Photography
1990 The Rain Killer Director of Photography
1990 Grim Prairie Tales Director of Photography
1986 Lady America Director of Photography

Acting

2017 Spielberg as Himself
2014 And the Oscar Goes To... as Himself - Interviewee
2007 The Visions of Stanley Kubrick as Himself
2006 Film Noir: Bringing Darkness to Light as Himself
2005 Ben-Hur: The Epic That Changed Cinema as Himself

Directing

2013 Making a Scene Director
2010 The Event (1 episode)Director
2007 Hania Director
2000 Lost Souls Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page