Biography

We don't have a biography for Julian Pölsler.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1954-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Julian Roman Pölsler

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 Alt aber PoltDirector
2017 Killing StellaDirector
2013 Polt.Director
2013 The Real Beauty and the BeastDirector
2012 The WallDirector
2009 Geliebter Johann Geliebte AnnaDirector
2006 Daniel Käfer - Die SchattenuhrDirector
2005 Daniel Käfer - Die Villen der Frau HürschDirector
2003 Wedding ShowerDirector
2002 Himmel, Polt und HölleDirector
2001 Blumen für PoltDirector
2000 Polt muss weinenDirector
2000 Zärtliche SterneDirector
1999 Der SchandfleckDirector
1995 Die Fernsehsaga – Eine steirische FernsehgeschichteDirector
1991 Sehnsüchte oder Es ist alles unheimlich leichtDirector

Writing

2018 Alt aber PoltScreenstory
2017 Killing StellaScreenplay
2012 The WallWriter
2006 Daniel Käfer - Die SchattenuhrWriter

Crew

2000 Polt muss weinenScript

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page