Biography

Brian Tarantina is an actor.

Brian Tarantina is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1959-03-27

Place of Birth New York City - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brain Tarantina

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Ask for Jane as Angry Doctor
2018 BlacKkKlansman as Officer Clay Mulaney
2017 The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel(8 episodes) as Jackie
2014 Rob the Mob as Ronnie
2013 The Blacklist(1 episode) as The Courier's Brother
2012 Elementary(1 episode) as Walsh
2011 Person of Interest(1 episode) as Yorke
2008 Ghost Town as Ghost Cop
2008 Fringe(2 episodes)
2008 New Amsterdam(1 episode)
2007 The Brave One as Gun Store Clerk
2006 Heroes(2 episodes) as Weasel
2006 A Crime as Joe
2005 Law & Order: Trial by Jury(1 episode)
2004 The Jury(1 episode)
2002 City By The Sea as Snake
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent(2 episodes)
2000 Gilmore Girls(5 episodes)
2000 Deadline(1 episode)
1999 The Talented Mr. Ripley as Fighting Neighbor
1999 Now and Again(1 episode)
1999 Third Watch(1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit(1 episode)
1999 Summer of Sam as Bobby Del Fiore
1999 The Sopranos(1 episode) as Mustang Sally
1999 Providence(1 episode)
1998 Better Living as Danny
1997 Oz(1 episode) as Ronald Poklewaldt
1997 Donnie Brasco as Bruno
1996 The Associate as Eddie
1996 Bed of Roses as Randy
1995 The Jerky Boys as Geno
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 New York Undercover(1 episode)
1993 Carlito's Way as Speller
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street(1 episode)
1990 Jacob's Ladder as Doug
1990 Law & Order(3 episodes)
1989 Born on the Fourth of July as Vet #2 - Miami Convention
1989 Uncle Buck as E. Roger Coswell
1989 The January Man as Cone
1987 Critical Condition as Tommy Pinto
1986 Sledge Hammer!(1 episode) as Blade (as Brain Tarantina)
1985 The Equalizer(1 episode)
1984 Miami Vice(1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page