Scott Paulin


Scott Paulin is an actor and director.

Scott Paulin is an actor and director.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 75

Birthday 1950-02-13

Place of Birth Steubenville - Ohio - USA

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Scott Paulin

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Perception(1 episode) as Senator Ted Paulson
2010 Tales of an Ancient Empire as Tou-Bou Bardo
2009 Castle(6 episodes) as Jim Beckett
2009 Lie to Me(1 episode)
2007 Final Approach as Robert Windom
2007 Jane Doe: How to Fire Your Boss as Phil Sands
2006 Shark(1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2005 Infection as Officer Brick Bardo
2005 Invasion as Officer Brick Bardo
2004 House(1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal(1 episode)
2004 Lost(1 episode)
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2003 Threat Matrix(1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace(1 episode)
2002 Presidio Med(1 episode)
2001 24(2 episodes) as Brian Jacobs
2001 Alias(1 episode)
2001 The Division(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
1999 Family Law(1 episode)
1997 Cloned as John Gryce
1996 Sweet Dreams as Richard Mateo
1996 Profit(1 episode)
1995 JAG(1 episode)
1994 Gambler V: Playing for Keeps as Butch Cassidy
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1994 Hotel Malibu(6 episodes)
1993 Full Eclipse as Teague
1993 The X-Files(1 episode)
1993 Knights as Farmer
1992 Deceit as Brick Bardo
1992 Human Target(1 episode)
1990 Captain America as The Red Skull / Tadzio de Santis
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210(8 episodes)
1990 Grim Prairie Tales as Martin
1990 American Dreamer(1 episode)
1990 Pump up the Volume as Brian Hunter
1989 From Hollywood to Deadwood as Raymond Savage
1989 Turner & Hooch as Zack Gregory
1989 Desperate for Love as Lily's father
1988 The Accused as Attorney Wainwright
1988 Desert Rats as Bones
1988 To Heal a Nation as Bob Doubek
1988 Weekend War as Rudd
1988 Tricks of the Trade
1987 Friday the 13th(2 episodes)
1986 L.A. Law(2 episodes)
1985 Amazing Stories(1 episode)
1985 The Twilight Zone(1 episode)
1985 Teen Wolf as Kirk Lolley
1985 Warning Sign as Captain Walston
1985 Stingray(1 episode)
1985 Moonlighting(1 episode)
1985 Deadly Messages as Dr. Roger Kelton
1984 Fatal Vision as William Ivory
1983 The Right Stuff as Deke Slayton
1982 St. Elsewhere(3 episodes)
1982 Forbidden World as Earl Richards
1982 Cat People as Bill Searle
1981 Hill Street Blues(3 episodes)


2000 Strong Medicine(1 episode) … Director
1998 Mortal Kombat: Conquest(5 episodes) … Director
1998 V.I.P.(1 episode) … Director
1998 The Net(2 episodes) … Director
1998 Dawson's Creek(1 episode) … Director
1998 Shelter … Director
1996 Early Edition(5 episodes) … Director
1995 New York News(1 episode) … Director
1992 Melrose Place(2 episodes) … Director
1991 I'll Fly Away(1 episode) … Director
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210(4 episodes) … Director
1990 Northern Exposure(1 episode) … Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.