Biography

We don't have a biography for DeWitt Bodeen.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1908-07-25

Day of Death 1988-03-12

Place of Birth Fresno, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Homer DeWitt Bodeen
  • De Witt Bodeen
  • Dewitt Bodeen

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1982 Cat People Story
1962 Billy Budd Screenplay
1960 12 to the Moon Screenplay
1955 Screen Director's Playhouse (1 episode)Writer
1955 The 20th Century Fox Hour (2 episodes)Writer
1954 Climax! (2 episodes)Writer
1952 Mr. & Mrs. North (1 episode)Writer
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)Writer
1951 Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (2 episodes)Writer
1949 Mrs. Mike Screenplay
1948 I Remember Mama Screenplay
1947 Night Song Adaptation
1945 The Enchanted Cottage Writer
1944 The Curse of the Cat People Screenplay
1943 Yellow Canary Screenplay
1943 The Seventh Victim Writer
1942 Cat People Writer

Crew

1948 The Miracle of the Bells Additional Dialogue

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page