Biography

We don't have a biography for Sabine Orléans.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1960-03-16

Place of Birth Düsseldorf, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sabine Orleans

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Lifelines (1 episode) as Tante Walburga
2012 Men Do what Men Can
2012 Ein Jahr nach morgen as Richterin
2012 Der Hafenpastor as Evelyn Krietsch
2011 Für kein Geld der Welt as Hilde
2010 Danni Lowinski (2 episodes) as Svenja Müller
2010 Civil Courage as Jessicas Mutter
2010 Gier as Eva Wendler
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (6 episodes) as Pia Sander
2008 Dr. Molly & Karl (13 episodes) as Dr. Susanne Molberg
2008 Zwei Zivis zum Knutschen as Oberpflegerin Alma Hofmeister
2007 Späte Aussicht as Erika Kern
2007 Mein alter Freund Fritz as Krankenschwester
2007 Einfache Leute as Jutta
2005 Siehst du mich? as Ulla Doll
2005 Gegen jedes Risiko as Polizeibeamtin
2005 Wo bleibst du, Baby?
2004 Cowgirl as Fernsehmoderatorin
2004 Unser Pappa – Herzenswünsche as Oberin
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Marianne Heising
2003 Geschlecht weiblich as Gretchen
2003 Royal Children
2002 Die Explosion - U-Bahn-Ticket in den Tod as Irmela
2002 Der kleine Mönch (16 episodes) as Marina Ciupka
2001 Mein Vater, die Tunte as Frau vom Jugendamt
2001 Die Salsaprinzessin as Stationsärztin
2000 Gesteinigt - Der Tod der Luxuslady as Kommissarin Monika Thiele
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Diana Markowitz
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Iris Rogalewski
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Greta Hohenstein
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Walburga Grimm (1 episode) as Ute Schilling (1 episode) (1 episode) as Heike Lutter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page